List of the Winners (弁論大会優勝者リスト)


第十二回 (The 12th Contest): 22 March 2014


一般部門(General Category)

ジョー・ムーア「トラの洞穴」
(Joe Moore "The Tiger's Cave")

高校生Leaving Cert. 2部門
(Secondary School: Leaving Cert. 2)


サイモン・ベンソン「私の好きな人たち」
(Simon Benson "My favourite people")


高校生 Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1部門
(Secondary School: Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1)


パトリック・マレツ
(Patrik Malec)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE



第十一回 (The 11th Contest): 2 March 2013


一般部門(General Category)

レベッカ・バーク「音がない世界」
(Rebecca Bourke "A Silent World")

高校生Leaving Cert. 2部門
(Secondary School: Leaving Cert. 2)


ソヒュン イン「私の夢」
(Soh-Hyun In "My Dream")


高校生 Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1部門
(Secondary School: Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1)


クロイ・カロル
(Chloe Carroll)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE



第十回 (The 10th Contest): 3 March 2012


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

ニーナ・ルミンスカ 「剣道と私」
(Nina Ruminska "Kendo and I")


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

ダニエル・クイン 「僕と日本」
(Daniel Quinn "Japan and I")


高校生Leaving Cert. 2部門
(Secondary School: Leaving Cert. 2)


タミー・マリガン 「私の趣味」
(Tami Mulligan "My Hobbies")


高校生 Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1部門
(Secondary School: Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1)


オーラ・ディレーニー
(Orla Delaney)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE



第九回 (The 9th Contest): 5 March 2011


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

リッチー・ケルワン 「日本に感謝」
(Richie Kirwan "Thank You Japan!")


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

ジョジョ・リ 「日本の現代音楽の魅力」
(Jo Jo Li "The Charms of Modern Japanese Music")


高校生Leaving Cert. 2部門
(Secondary School: Leaving Cert. 2)


アスマ・アルマカシー 「私の夢」
(Asma Almaksy "My Dream")


高校生 Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1部門
(Secondary School: Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1)


シェリー・カーライル
(Shelly Carlyle)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE



第八回 (The 8th Contest): 6 March 2010


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

ダニエル・オブライエン 「日本における興行の進歩」
(Danielle O'Brien "Developments in Japan's Entertainment Industry")


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

アンソニー・ケリー 「日本と私」
(Anthony Kelly "Japan and I")


高校生Leaving Cert. 2部門
(Secondary School: Leaving Cert. 2)


ジョジョ・リ 「私の趣味」
(Jojo Li "My Hobbies")


高校生 Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1部門
(Secondary School: Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1)


ルオン・トレーシー
(Ruadhan Treacy)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE



第七回 (The 7th Contest): 21 February 2009


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

マリア・オレイニク 「日本と私(万葉集は私にとって何か)」
(Maria Oleynik "Japan and I (What is Manyoushuu to me?")


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

ダニエル・オブライエン 「日本の魅力」
(Danielle O'Brien "The Appeal of Japan")


高校生Leaving Cert. 2部門
(Secondary School: Leaving Cert. 2)


レベッカ・バーク 「私の友達」
(Rebecca Bourke "My Friend")


高校生 Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1部門
(Secondary School: Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1)


ローレン・ヒリ
(Lauren Healy)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE



第六回 (The 6th Contest): 1 March 2008


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

イーデル・ウォータース 「私と日本」
(Edel Waters "Japan and I")


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

イアン・サトル 「日本と私」
(Ian Suttle "Japan and I")


高校生Leaving Cert. 2部門
(Secondary School: Leaving Cert. 2)


グロリア・スーン 「私のしゅみ」
(Gloria Soon "My Hobbies")


高校生 Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1部門
(Secondary School: Transition Year / Leaving Cert. 1)


イーファ・マッカーシィー
(Aoife McCarthy)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE



第五回 (The 5th Contest): 10 March 2007


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

エディ・オスピーナ 「金沢と私」
(Eddy Ospina "Kanazawa and I") 


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

マリア・オレイニク 「私と日本:北海道とその近くの島」
(Maria Oleinik "Japan and I: Hokkaido and Its Surrounding Islands")


高校生部門 (Secondary School)

サマンサ・マリー・ガルシア
(Samantha Marie Garcia)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE




第四回 (The 4th Contest): 11 March 2006


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

コルム・カフリー 「ただ音楽ではありません」
(Colm Caffrey "More Than Music")


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

マイラ・モハー 「日本の思い出」
(Myra Mohar "Japanese Memories")


高校生部門 (Secondary School)

アントニー・ロビンソン
(Anthony Robinson)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE




第三回 (The 3rd Contest): 26 February 2005


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

ドナ・オサリバン 「子供のいる生活」
(Donagh O'Sullivan "Life with Children")


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

タラ・マデン 「私の父の日本庭園」
(Tara Madden "My Father's Zen Garden")


高校生部門 (Secondary School)

ベヴィン・ケリー
(Beibhinn Kelly)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE




第二回 (The 2nd Contest): 21 February 2004


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

ニール・マグラス 「アイルランド魂」
(Niall McGrath "Irish Fighting Spirit")


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

マーゲリート・ライアン 「西洋の東洋化」
(Marguerite Ryan "I Think We're Turning Japanese")


高校生部門 (Secondary School)

マーク・アリスティザベル
(Mark Aristizabal)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE




第一回 (The 1st Contest): 22 February 2003


中級・上級部門 (Intermediate / Advanced Level)

ジンドゥ・ヤン 「言葉の力」
(Jingde Yang "The Power of Words")


初級・中級部門 (Beginner / Intermediate Level)

クイーリン・ニクアリ 「アイルランドと日本の高校生の違い」
(Caoilfhionn Nic Fheara "Differences between Irish & Japanese Secondary School Students")


高校生部門 (Secondary School)

マーク・アリスティザベル
(Mark Aristizabal)


BACK TO JAPANESE PAGE

BACK TO ENGLISH PAGE